Recipients

P.W. Sims Award Winners

2018 Mathieu Dorval
2017 Jérémie Bédard
2016 Daphné Laliberté
2015 Vanessa Gauthier
2014 Catherine Jean
2013 Amanda Sweeney
2012 Sarah Grondines
2011 Jane Collin
2010 Daria Hmelevskaya
2009 Dayna Murray
2008 Angelic Vendette &
Evelyne Simard
2007 Elliott Verreault
2006 Marie-Christine Beaulieu
2005 Julie Bouchard
2004 Alexander chow
2003 Antoine Fortier-Savard
2002 Julie Anctil
2001 Sarah Trottier
2000 Vicky Cayer
1999 Nathalie Ouellet
1998 Andréanne Simon
1997 Geneviève Boutin
1996 Isabelle Phaneuf
1995 Faye Anne Caldwell &
Guy-Anne Paquet
1994 Julie Sabourin
1993 Nathalie Berthiaume
1992 Tanya Gagnon
1991 Marylène Fournier

David E. Blinco Award Winners

2018 Noah Sweeney
2017 Shawn Irving
2016 Ian Marrack
2015 Alexandre Albert
2014 Justin Bleau
2013 Sarah Sweeney
2012 Marysa Buteau
2011 Peter Guay-Weston
2010 Amanda Sweeney
2009 Karl Gurel
2008 Yannick Champoux
2007 Andrea Dumas
2006 Jeffery O’Connor
2005 Christelle François
2004 Mireille Cloutier
2003 Mattew Vaillancourt
2002 Vicky Mailloux
2001 Daniel Planckaert
2000 Michael Boulianne Ross
1999 Wendy Tuppert-Tremblay
1998 Emily Richardson
1997 Cindy Plante
1996 Vicki Labbé
1995 Eric McCalla
1994 Kevin McCoubrey
1993 Danielle Audet &
Sean Cannon
1992 Daniel Carrier
1991 Jenny Smith
1990 N/A

The Quebec High School
Montminy-Wolff Math
Bursary Award Winners

2018 Victor Fugère
2017 Benjamin Corbet
2016 Shelby Lacourse

The Quebec High School
Montminy-Wolff Social
Science Bursary Award Winners

2018 Samuel Giroux
2017 Alexandra Laperle
2016 Sabrina Juhasz

Quebec High School Youth
Volunteer Award Winners

2018 Shane Rouleau
2017 Kieran Thomson

St. Patrick’s High School Youth
Volunteer Award Winners

2018 Noah Boulet
2017 Victoria Hunter

Moe & Regina Rosenhek Award Winners

Donation paid to, as per recipient’s wishes
2018 Graham Jackson Mark MacKenzie Jackson Memorial Fund
2017 Patricia Lemieux Fraser Recovery Program
2016 Eileen McLaughlin La Maison du Marin
2015 Gillian Ayre Fraser Recovery Program
2014 Barbara & Hugh Bignell St. Lawrence Amphitheatre Project
2013 Michael Ayre The Fraser Recovery Program
2012 William Boden Cathedral of The Holy Trinity Foundation
2011 Marianna O’Gallagher Irish Heritage Quebec
2010 Bruce Hicks The Fraser Recovery Program
2009 Joan Holton St. Brigid’s Home Foundation
2008 Aline Visser Mark MacKenzie Jackson Memorial Fund
2007 Karen Macdonald Literary & Historical Society of Quebec
2006 Beulah Smith Fraser Recovery Program &
Holland Centre &
Noella Project
2005 Dorothy O’Brien Fraser Recovery Program
2004 Hazel Breakey Fraser Recovery Program
2003 No recipient due to changes in administration
VEQ foundation transfers funds to Citadel Foundation
2002 Gertrude Edwards-Grogan &
Bridget Howes-Jones
Community Christmas Hampers &
Holland Centre Day Centre
2001 Rita Brown Community Christmas Hampers
2000 Raymonde McCormack Community Christmas Hampers
1999 Jessie Holtby-Bédard Québec Baptist Church & Salvation Army

Dr. David Guthrie Memorial Scholarship

2018 Marie-Jeanne Gauthier
2017 Émilie Lambert-Cyr
2016 Kenzy Abdelhamid
2015 Siwen Jin
2014 Laurie Dubuc
2013 Jennifer Gagné
2012 Jessica Vosteen